Governors

Name Category Appointed By Term Start
Term End
Committee membership Responsibilities
Julie Anne Clark Co opted FGB 20.03.18
19.03.22
Children & Learning
Resources
HT Performance Review Panel
Pay Panel
English link governor
Debbie Cook Headteacher Children & Learning
Resources
Safer Recruitment
Michael Dannatt Parent Parents 04.10.17
03.10.21
Children & Learning
Resources
Stepped down due to Army posting
Angela McGregor Co opted FGB 11.02.20
10.02.24
Jo Stott Co-opted FGB 27.11.19
26.11.23
Charlotte Hathaway-Bell Parent Parents 08.01.19
27.11.19
Children & Learning
Resources
Stepped down due to commitments
Sam Kirk LA FGB 06.12.17
05.12.21
Children & Learning
Resources
Chair of Governors
Chair, Children & Learning Committee
Pay Panel
CP and Safeguarding governor
Pupil Premium link governor
Maths link governor
Development & Training governor
Safer Recruitment
John Rendle Staff Staff 05.09.17
04.09.21
Children & Learning
Resources
Vacancies x 1 Co opted
Vacancies x 3 Parents

Register of Governors Interests

Name Name of Business Nature of Business Name of Interest Date of Appointment or Acquisition Date of Cessation of Interest Date of Entry
Julie Clark Nil 5 September 2018
Debbie Cook Talavera Infant School School Headteacher/Governor September 2018 5 September 2018
Jo Stott Nil
Angela McGregor Wellington Primary School School Class Teacher
Sam Kirk Talavera Infant School School Class Teacher 1 January 2018 13 February 2019
Charlotte Hathaway-Bell Talavera Junior School School Class Teacher 1 January 2018 13 February 2019
Sam Kirk Talavera Junior School School Governor December 2014 30 January 2018
John Rendle Talavera Infant School School Staff governor September 2013 5 September 2018
Sarah Jane Jackson
Deputy HT attends meetings as obswerver / support
Talavera Infant School School Deputy HT September 2015 5 September 2018